Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    | | Contact: 8407908145 |
    Published On : Wed, Jan 8th, 2020

    Dr Nitin Raut is Nagpur’s new Guardian Minister, Sunil Kedar takes over Wardha

    Nagpur: State’s Energy Minister Dr Nitin Kashinath Raut has been appointed as Nagpur’s new Guardian Minister while Dairy Development Minister Sunil Chhatrapal Kedar has been given added responsibility as Wardha district Guardian Minister.

    Their names appeared in a list of newly appointed Guardian Ministers across various districts of Maharashtra. released by State’s Chief Minister Uddhav Thackeray on Wednesday.

    Along with Raut and Kedar, 34 other leaders were also named as Guardian Ministers in various districts.
    Here’s the full list,
    1. Pune – Ajit Anantrao Pawar
    2. Mumbai City – Aslam Ramadan Ali Sheikh
    3. Mumbai Suburb- Aditya Uddhav Thackeray
    4. Thane – Eknath Sambhaji Shinde
    5. Rayagada – Aditi Sunil Tatkare
    6. Ratnagiri- Anil Dattatraya Parab
    7. Sindhudurg – Uday Ravindra Samant
    8. Palghar – Dadaji Dagdu Bhuse
    9. Nashik – Chhagan Chandrakant Bhujbal
    10. Dhule – Abdul Nabi Sattar
    11. Nandurbar- Adv KC Padvi
    12. Jalgaon- Gulabrao Raghunath Patil
    13. Ahmednagar – Hasan Miyalal Mushrif
    14. Satara – Shamrao alias Balasaheb Pandurang Patil
    15. Sangli – Jayant Rajaram Patil
    16. Solapur – Dilip Dattatray Walse-Patil
    17. Kolhapur – Vijay alias Balasaheb Bhausaheb Thorat
    18. Aurangabad – Subhash Rajaram Desai
    19. Jalna – Rajesh Ankushrao Tope
    20. Parbhani – Nawab Mohammad Islam Malik
    21. Hingoli – Varsha Eknath Gaikwad
    22. Beed – Dhananjay Panditrao Munde
    23. Nanded – Ashok Shankarrao Chavan
    24. Osmanabad – Shankarrao Yashwantrao Gadakh
    25. Latur – Amit Vilasrao Deshmukh
    26. Amravati- Adv. Yashomati Chandrakant Thakur (Sonawane)
    27. Akola – Omprakash alias Bachchu Babarao Kadu
    28. Washim – Shambhuraj Shivajirao Desai
    29. Buldhana – Dr. Rajendra Bhaskarrao Shingne
    30. Yavatmal – Sanjay Dulichand Rathod
    31. Nagpur – Dr. Nitin Kashinath Raut
    32. Wardha – Sunil Chhatrapal Kedar
    33. Bhandara – Satej alias Bunty D. Patil
    34. Gondia – Anil Vasantrao Deshmukh
    35. Chandrapur – Vijay Namdeorao Wadettivar
    36. Gadchiroli – Eknath Sambhaji Shinde

    Trending In Nagpur
    Stay Updated : Download Our App
    Mo. 8407908145