Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    | | Contact: 8407908145 |
    Published On : Thu, Sep 25th, 2014
    Latest News | By Nagpur Today Nagpur News

    Congress candidates for Nagpur declared

    Nagpur-Congress-CandidatesNagpur: AICC released the first list of 118 Congress candidates for Legislative Assembly of Maharashtra including Candidate name for all Six seats of Nagpur. As reported FIRST by Nagpur Today names of the Candidate are as below:

    Nagpur South WestPraful Vinod Gudade
    Nagpur SouthSatish Chaturvedi
    Nagpur EastAbhijeet Wanjari
    Nagpur CentralDr. Annes Majid Ahemad
    Nagpur WestVikas Pandurang Thakare
    Nagpur North – SCDr. Nitin Kashinath Raut

     

    Beside this other who made to the list include :

    SavnerSunil Chhatrapal Kedar
    RamtekSubodh Baburao Mohite
    TumsarPramod Narayan Titirmare
    SakoliSevak Nirdhanji Waghaye
    GondiyaGopaldas Shankarlal Agrawal
    Amgaon – STRamratanbapu Raut
    Armori – STAnandrao Gedam
    Gadchiroli – STSau. Sauguna Pentaram Talandi
    RajuraSubhash Ramchandra Dhote
    BrahmapuriVijay Wadettiwar

     

    Below is the Complete list of 118 Candidate who got the tickets :

    Sl. No.No & Name of ConstituencyCandidates selected
    11Akkalkuwa – STAdv. K.C. Padvi
    22Shahada – STPadmakar Vijaysingh Valvi
    34Nawapur – STSurupsing Naik
    45Sakri – STDhanaji Sitaram Ahire
    58SindkhedaShamkant Raghunath Saner
    69Shirpur – STKashiram Vechan Pawara
    711RaverShirish Madhukarrao Chaudhari
    819JamnerSmt. Jotsna Sunil Vispute
    922BuldhanaHarshwardhan Vasantrao Sapkal
    1023ChikhliRahul Siddhivinayak Bondre
    1126KhamgaonDilipkumar Gokulchand Sananda
    1228AkotMahesh Sudhakarrao Gangane
    1329BalapurSayyed Natikoddin Khatib
    1433RisodAmit Subhashrao Zanak
    1536Dhamangaon RailwayVirendra Walmikrao Jagtap
    1639TeosaAdv. Yashomati Chandrakant Thakur
    1741Melghat – STKewalram Tulshiram Kale
    1842AchalpurAniruddha Deshmukh
    1944ArviAmar Sharad Kale
    2045DeoliRanjit Pratap Kamble
    2149SavnerSunil Chhatrapal Kedar
    2252Nagpur South WestPraful Vinod Gudade
    2353Nagpur SouthSatish Chaturvedi
    2454Nagpur EastAbhijeet Wanjari
    2555Nagpur CentralDr. Annes Majid Ahemad
    2656Nagpur WestVikas Pandurang Thakare
    2757Nagpur North – SCDr. Nitin Kashinath Raut
    2859RamtekSubodh Baburao Mohite
    2960TumsarPramod Narayan Titirmare
    3062SakoliSevak Nirdhanji Waghaye
    3165GondiyaGopaldas Shankarlal Agrawal
    3266Amgaon – STRamratanbapu Raut
    3367Armori – STAnandrao Gedam
    3468Gadchiroli – STSau. Sauguna Pentaram Talandi
    3570RajuraSubhash Ramchandra Dhote
    3673BrahmapuriVijay Wadettiwar
    3774ChimurAvinash Warjurkar
    3876WaniWamanrao Kasawar
    3977RalegaonProf. Vasant Chindhuji Purke
    4082Umarkhed- SCVijayrao Yadavrao Khadse
    4184HadgaonMadhavrao Pawar
    4286Nanded NorthD.P. Sawant
    4387Nanded SouthOmprakash Pokarna
    4490Deglur – SCRaosaheb Antapurkar
    4591MukhedHanumantrao Patil
    4693KalamnusiSantosh Kautika Tarfe
    4794HingoliBhaurao Baburao Patil
    4895JinturRamprasad Bordikar
    49101JalnaKailash Gorantyal
    50104SillodAbdul Sattar Abdul Nabi
    51106PhulambriKalyan Vaijanatrao Kale
    52108Aurangabad West – SCJitendra Dehade
    53109Aurangabad EastDr. Rajendra Darda
    54112VaijapurDr. Dinesh Pardeshi
    55114Malegaon CentralShaikh Asif Shaikh Rashid
    56124Nashik CentralShahu Sahadevrao Khaire
    57127Iqatpuri – STSmt. Nirmala Ramesh Gavit
    58130Palghar – STRajendra Dhedya Gavit
    59133VasaiMichael Furtado
    60136Bhiwandi WestShoyeb Guddu Khan
    61146Ovala – MajiwadaSmt. Prabhat Prakash Patil
    62148ThaneNarayan Shankar Pawar
    63153DahisarSmt. Sheetal Ashok Mhatre
    64155MulundSapra Charan Singh
    65158Jogeshwari EastRajesh Prabhushankar Sharma
    66159DindoshiRajhans Dhananjay Singh
    67161CharkopBharat Pranlala Parekh
    68162Malad WestAslam Shaikh
    69164VersovaBaldev Vasantsingh Khosa
    70165Andheri WestAshok Bhau Jadhav
    71166Andheri EastSuresh Hiriyanna Shetty
    72167Vile ParleKrishna Shripad Hegde
    73168ChandivaliNaseem Khan
    74170Ghatkopar WestPravin Velji Chheda
    75173ChemburChandrakant Handore
    76175KalinaKripashankar Singh
    77177Vandre WestBaba Jiasuddin Siddique
    78178Dharavi – SCSmt. Varsha Gaikwad
    79179Sion KoliwadaJagganath Shetty
    80180WadalaKalidas Kolambkar
    81184BycullaMadhukar Chavan
    82185Malabar HillAdv. Sushiben Shah
    83186MumbadeviAmin Amirali Patel
    84187ColabaSmt. Anni Sitambalam Shekhar
    85190UranMahendra Tukaram Gharat
    86191PenRavindra Dagadu Patil
    87192AlibagMadhukar Shankar Thakur
    88200IndapurHarshawardhan Patil
    89203BhorSangram Anantrao Thopte
    90209ShivajinagarVinayak Mahadeo Nimhan
    91214Pune Cantonment – SCRamesh Anandrao Bagawe
    92215Kasba PethRohit Deepak Tilak
    93217SangamnerBalasaheb Thorat
    94218ShirdiRadhakrishna Vikhe Patil
    95220Shrirampur – SCBhausaheb Malhari Kamble
    96225Ahmednagar CitySatyajit Sudhir Tambe Patil
    97234Latur RuralTrimabak Shrirangrao Bhise
    98235Latur CityAmit Vilasrao Deshmukh
    99238NilangaAshok Patil Nilangekar
    100239AusaBasavraj Madhavrao Patil
    101240Umarga – SCKisan Nagnath Kamble
    102241TuljapurMadhukarrao Chavan
    103248Solapur City NorthVishwanath Chakote
    104249Solapur City CentralKu. Praniti Shinde
    105250AkkalkotSiddharam Mhetre
    106251Solapur SouthDilip Bramhadev Mane
    107260Karad SouthPrithviraj Chavan
    108267RajapurRajendra Yashwant Desai
    109269KudalNarayanrao Rane
    110274Kolhapur SouthSatej @ Bunty Patil
    111275KarvirP.N. Patil
    112276Kolhapur NorthSatyajit Shivajirao Kadam
    113278Hatkanangle – SCJaywant Awale
    114279IchalkaranjiPrakash Kallapa Awade
    115280ShirolAppasaheb @ S.R. Patil
    116282SangliMadan Vishwanath Patil
    117285Palus-KadegaonDr. Patangrao Kadam
    118286KhanapurSadashivrao Patil

    Stay Updated : Download Our App
    Mo. 8407908145