Published On : Fri, Sep 26th, 2014

With all 6 candidate Name of Nagpur, BJP releases its list for Maharashtra

dev123Nagpur: A day after the BJP and Shiv Sena parted ways breaking an alliance of 25 years, the BJP announced its list of candidates for Maharashtra Assembly polls on Friday.

For Nagpur Candidate are as below:

Nagpur South West – Devendra Fadnavis (MLA),
Nagpur East- Krishna Khopade,
Nagpur Central – Vikas Kumbhare (MLA),
Nagpur West – Sudhakar Deshmukh (MLA),
Nagpur North – Dr.Milind Mane

Earlier in the day Devendra Fadnavis and Sudhakar Deshmukh had filed their nomination papers.

BJP Maharashtra unit on Thursday called off the alliance, exactly two days before the deadline for filing of nomination for the October 15 Assembly elections ends.

“Shiv Sena never gave a suitable proposal, we could not accommodate our allies in that,” BJP leader Eknath Khadse had said on Thursday.

The party had made a formal announcement of the split after two weeks of high drama and intense parleys between the two allies.

The sticking point for the two senior allies in the Mahayuti or Grand Alliance was the concession of seats to the four junior partners, who, in an earlier arrangement, were given just seven seats between them.

Following a press conference jointly addressed by leaders from the two parties on Tuesday, it was declared by sources that the Shiv Sena will contest 151 seats while the BJP will be given 130 seats for the 288-member Maharashtra Assembly.

However, after the junior allies in the 25-year-old Mahayuti or Grand Alliance objected to being denied a fair share in the Maharashtra pie, the arrangements fell through.
A worried BJP, however, continued to try to salvage the alliance, which had hoped to topple the 10-year-old Congress-NCP government in Maharashtra.

Here is the complete list of the candidates:

 

Sl.

AC Name

Category

Name of Candidate

1. Shahada ST Udaysingh Kachru Padvi
2. Nandurbar ST Dr Vijaykumar Gavit
3. Navapur ST Anil Mohan Wasave
4. Sakri ST Smt Manjula Gavit
5. Dhule City Gen. Anil Gote
6. Sindkheda Gen. Jaykumar Rawal (MLA)
7. Shirpur ST Dr Jitendra Thakur
8. Chopda ST Jagannath Baviskar
9. Raver Gen. Haribhau Jawle
10. Bhusawal SC Sanjay Savkare
11. Jalgaon City Gen. Rajumama Bhole
12. Jalgaon Rural Gen. P.C. Aaba Patil
13. Amalner Gen. Anil Bhaidas Patil
14. Erandol Gen. Maschindra Patil
15. Jamner Gen. Girish Mahajan  (MLA)
16. Muktainagar Gen. Eknathrao Khadse (MLA)
17. Malkapur Gen. Chainsukh Sancheti (MLA)
18. Chikhali Gen. Suresh Appa Khabutare
19. Sindkhed Raja Gen. Dr.Ganesh B. Mante
20. Jalgaon (Jamod) Gen. Dr.Sanjay Kute  (MLA)
21. Akot Gen. Prakash Bharsakle
22. Akola West Gen. Govardhan Sharma  (MLA)
23. Murtizapur Gen. Harish Pimple (MLA)
24. Washim SC Lakhan Malik  (MLA)
25. Karanja Gen. Dr.Rajendra Patani
26. Dhamangaon Railway Gen. Arun Adsad
27. Badnera Gen. Tushar Bharatiya
28. Amravati Gen. Dr.Sunil Deshmukh
29. Teosa Gen. Smt.Nivedita Chaudhari
30. Daryapur SC Shrikrishna Bundile
31. Melghat ST Prabhudas Bhilavekar
32. Morshi Gen. Dr.Anil Bonde
33. Arvi Gen. Dadaraoji Ketche, MLA
34. Deoli Gen. Suresh Waghmare
35. Hinganghat Gen. Sameer Kunawar
36.   Umred SC Sudhir Parve  (MLA)
37.   Nagpur South West Gen. Devendra Fadnavis  (MLA)
38.   Nagpur East Gen. Krishna Khopade
39.   Nagpur Central Gen. Vikas Kumbhare (MLA)
40.   Nagpur West Gen. Sudhakar Deshmukh  (MLA)
41.   Nagpur North SC Dr.Milind Mane
42.   Kamthi Gen. Chandrashekhar Bawankule (MLA)
43.   Tumsar Gen. Charan Waghmare
44.   Sakoli Gen. Bala Kashiwar
45.   Arjuni Morgaon SC Rajkumar Badole (MLA)
46.   Gondiya Gen. Vinod Agrawal
47. Amgaon ST Sanjay Puram
48. Aheri ST Amrish Maharaj
49. Rajura Gen. Sanjay Dhote
50. Ballarpur Gen. Sudhir Mungantiwar (MLA)
51. Brahmapuri Gen. Atul Deshkark (MLA)
52. Chimur Gen. Kirtikumar Bhangdiya
53. Yavatmal Gen. Madan Yerawar
54. Umarkhed SC Rajendra Najardhane
55. Bhokar Gen. Dr.Madhavrao Kinhalkar
56. Loha Gen. Mukteshwar Dhondge
57. Naigaon Gen. Rajesh Pawar
58. Mukhed Gen. Govind Rathod
59. Basmath Gen. Adv.Shivaji Jadhav
60. Hingoli Gen. Tanaji Mutkule
61. Parbhani Gen. Ajay Gavhane
62. Partur Gen. Babanrao Lonikar
63. Badnapur SC Narayan Kuche
64. Sillod Gen. Suresh Bankar
65. Phulambri Gen. Haribhau Bagde
66. Aurangabad West SC Madhukar Sawant
67. Gangapur Gen. Prashant Bamb
68. Vaijapur Gen. Eknath Jadhav
69. Nandgaon Gen. Advay Hire
70. Malegaon Outer Gen. Pawan Thakre
71. Baglan ST Dilip Borse
72. Chandvad Gen. Dr.Rahul Aher
73. Sinnar Gen. Manikrao Kokate
74. Niphad Gen. Bhagwat Boraste
75. Nashik East Gen. Balasaheb Sanap
76. Nashik Central Gen. Smt.Devyani Farande
77. Nashik West Gen. Smt.Seema Hire
78. Deolali SC Capt.Kunal Gaikwad
79. Igatpuri ST Parshuram Waghere
80. Dahanu ST Paskal Dhanagare
81. Vikramgad ST Vishnu Sawra (MLA)
82. Palghar ST Smt. Deepa Sanke
83. Boisar ST Jagdish Dhudi
84. Nalasopara Gen. Rajan Naik
85. Bhiwandi Rural ST Sitaram Patil
86. Shahapur ST Ashok Ernak
87. Bhiwandi East Gen. Santosh Shetty
88. Murbad Gen. Kisan Kathore
89. Ulhasnagar Gen. Kumar Iylani (MLA)
90. Dombivali Gen. Ravindra Chavan (MLA)
91. Mira Bhayandar Gen. Narendra Mehta
92. Mumbra-Kalwa Gen. Ashok Bhoir
93. Belapur Gen. Smt. Manda Mhatre
94. Borivali Gen. Vinod Tawde  (MLC)
95. Dahisar Gen. Smt.Manisha Chaudhari
96. Magathane Gen. Hemendra Mehta
97. Mulund Gen. Sardar Tarasingh
98. Jogeshwari East Gen. Smt.Ujwala Modak
99. Dindoshi Gen. Mohit Kamboj
100. Kandivali East Gen. Atul Bhatkhalkar
101. Charkop Gen. Yogesh Sagar (MLA)
102. Malad West Gen. Dr.Ram Barot
103. Goregaon Gen. Smt.Vidya Thakur
104. Andheri West Gen. Amit Satam
105. Andheri East Gen. Sunil Yadav
106. Vile Parle Gen. Adv.Parag Alawni
107. Chandivali Gen. Sitaram Tiwari
108. Ghatkopar West Gen. Ram Kadam  (MLA)
109. Ghatkopar East Gen. Prakash Mehta (MLA)
110. Anushakti Nagar Gen. Sandeep Asolkar
111. Kurla SC Vijay Kamble
112. Kalina Gen. Amarjit Singh
113. Vandre East Gen. Mahesh Parkar
114. Vandra West Gen. Adv. Ashish Shelar
115. Dharavi SC Smt.Divya Dhole
116. Sion Koliwada Gen. Capt.Tamil Selvan
117. Mahim Gen. Vilas Ambekar
118. Worli Gen. Sunil Rane
119. Shivadi Gen. Smt.Shalaka Salvi
120. Byculla Gen. Madhu Chavan
121. Malabar Hill Gen. Mangalprabhat Lodha (MLA)
122. Mumbadevi Gen. Atul Shah
123. Colaba Gen. Adv.Raj K. Purohit
124. Panvel Gen. Prashant Thakur
125. Uran Gen. Mahesh Baldi
126. Alibag Gen. Raju Salunke
127. Shirur Gen. Baburao Pacharne
128. Baramati Gen. Balasaheb Gawde
129. Purandar Gen. Smt.Sangitaraje Nimbalkar
130. Maval Gen. Sanjay (Bala) Bhegde  (MLA)
131. Chinchwad Gen. Laxman Jagtap
132. Pimpri SC Amar Sable
133. Vadgaon Sheri Gen. Jagdish Mulik
134. Kothrud Gen. Prof.Medha Kulkarni
135. Khadakwasala Gen. Bhimrao Tapkir  (MLA)
136. Parvati Gen. Smt.Madhuri Misal (MLA)
137. Hadapsar Gen. Yogesh Tilekar
138. Pune Cantonment SC Dilip Kamble
139. Kasba Peth Gen. Girish Bapat (MLA)
140. Akole ST Ashok Bhangre
141. Nevasa Gen. Balasaheb Murkute
142. Rahuri Gen. Shivajirao Kardile (MLA)
143. Shrigonda Gen. Babanrao Pachpute (MLA)
144. Karjat Jamkhed Gen. Prof.Ram Shinde (MLA)
145. Georai Gen. Adv.Laxman Pawar
146. Majalgaon Gen. R.T.Deshmukh
147. Parli Gen. Smt.Pankaja Munde (MLA)
148. Latur Rural Gen. Ramesh Karad
149. Latur City Gen. Shailesh Lahotii
150. Ahmadpur Gen. Ganesh Hake
151. Nilanga Gen. Sambhaji Patil Nilangekar
152. Ausa Gen. Pasha Patel
153. Tuljapur Gen. Sanjay Nimbalkar
154. Mohol SC Sanjay Kshirsagar
155. Solapur City North Gen. Vijayrao Deshmukh (MLA)
156. Akkalkot Gen. Sidramappa Patil  (MLA)
157. Solapur South Gen. Subhash Deshmukh
158. Karad South Gen. Atul Bhosale
159. Satara Gen. Deepak Pawar
160. Guhagar Gen. Dr.Vinay Natu
161. Ratnagiri Gen. Surendra (Bal) Mane
162. Kankavli Gen. Pramod Jathar  (MLA)
163. Sawantwadi Gen. Atul Kalsekar
164. Kolhapur South Gen. Amal Mahadik
165. Karvir Gen. Kerba Chaugule
166. Kolhapur North Gen. Mahesh Jadhav
167. Ichalkaranji Gen. Suresh Halwankar (MLA)
168. Miraj SC Suresh Khade
169. Shirala Gen. Shivajirao Naik
170. Palus-Kadegaon Gen. Pruthviraj Deshmukh
171. Khanapur Gen. Gopichand Padalkar
172. Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal Gen. Ajeet Ghorpade