Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
    | | Contact: 8407908145 |
    Published On : Sat, Feb 9th, 2013

    Nagpur University Swimming & Water Polo team selected

    Nagpur News : Following players are selected to represent Rashtrasant Tukdoji Maharaj Nagpur University SWIMMING [ MEN & WOMEN ] & WATER POLO [ MEN ] team in ALL INDIA INTER UNIVERSITY swimming/water polo  Championships scheduled to be held at KOLKATA Organized by UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA.  The competition will be held on 3rd OCTOBER 2012  TO 8th OCTOBER 2012.  The University team will leave for the Venue on   01st OCTOBER 2012.

    Coaching Camp will  start from 26th SEPTEMBER 2012 TO 30TH SEPTEMBER 2012 AT KAMGAR KALAYAN SWIMMING POLO, NAGPUR.  The Selected Players shall Report on   26TH SEPTEMBER 2012 at 7.00 p.m. PROF. DR. S. S. BHOSALE,

     

    SWIMMING { MEN }

     

    01. Mr. Shailesh Tripati                       R. K. N. Engineering, Nagpur

    ( 1500 Free Style, 200 Back, 200 Butter Fly, 50 Back, 400 Free Style )

    02. Mr. Pranav Pande                          Dr. Ambedkar College, Nagpur

    (50,100,200 Back Stroke, 200 MI, 50,100 Free Style )

    03. Mr. Ashwin Mokashi                     G. H. Raisoni Engineering, Nagpur  (50,100,200 Breast Stroke )

    04. Mr. Karan Khursankar                   G. H. Raisoni Engineering, Nagpur (50, 100 Butter Fly, 50 Back Stroke)

    05. Mr. Shrish  Dharme                                   R. K. N. Engineering, Nagpur (50, 100, 200 Free Style, 50 Butter Fly)

    06. Mr. Abhishek Lambat                    Shivaji Science College, Nagpur ( 50, 100, 200 Back Stroke )

    07. Mr. Ajinkay Kalale                                    R. Agnihotri College of Law, Wardha (50, 100, 200 Breast Stroke )

     

    4 x 100 Mtrs. Free Style Relay                                                 4 x 100 mtrs Middle Relay

    01. Mr. Pranav pande                                                  01. Mr. Pranav Pande

    02. Mr. Shailesh Tripati                                               02. Mr. Ajainkey Kalale

    03. Mr. Ajainkey Kalale                                              03. Mr. Shailesh Tripati

    04. Mr. Shrish  Dharme                                                           04. Mr. Shrish  Dharme

     

    STAND BY

    01.  Mr. Abhisheik Lambat                                          01. Mr. Ashwin Mokasni

    02. Mr. Karan Khursankar                                           02. Mr. Karan Khursankar

     

    SWIMMING { WOMEN }

     

    01. Ku. Kirtana Suresh                                    R. K. N. Engineering, Nagpur  (50, 100, 200 Back Stroke )

    02. Ku. Vedshree Bondre                    Jyotiba College of Phy. Edu., Nagpur

    (50,100 Back Stroke,  50,100 Free Style )

    03. Ku. Ujali Deshmukh                      M. M. Science College, Nagpur (200, 400 Free Style, 200 IM )

    04. Ku. Indrayani Rotiwan                  St. Vincent Pallotti Engg., Ngp (50,100,200 Breast Stroke, 100 ButterFly

    05. Ku. Nedhi Dubey                         R. K. N. Engineering, Nagpur (50, 100, 200 Butter Fly)

    06. Ku. Neha Bodele                           Y. C. C. Engineering, Nagpur (50, 100, 200 Free Style)

    07. Ku. Purava Keche                          S. B. Jain College of Engg., Nagpur (50, 100, 200 Breast Stroke)

     

    4 x 100 Mtrs. Free Style Relay                                  4 x 100 mtrs Middle Relay

    01. Ku. Vedshree Bondre                                            01. Ku. Vedshree Bondre

    02. Ku. Neha Bodele                                                   02. Ku. Kirtana Suresh

    03. Ku. Ujali Deshmukh                                              03. Ku. Indrayani Rotiwan

    04. Ku. Kirtana Suresh                                                            04. Ku. Neha Bodele

     

    STAND BY

    01. Ku. Indrayani Rotiwan                                          01. Ku. Nedhi Dubey

    02. Ku. Nedhi Dubey                                                  02. Ku. Ujali Deshmukh

    03. Ku. Purva Keche

     

    ..02..

    ..02..

     

    WATER POLO  { MEN }

     

    1. Mr. Shreyes  Pingle                              Dr. Ambedkar College, Nagpur
    2. Mr. Mandar  Surkar                             P. R. A. Nagpur
    3. Mr. Pranav Pande                                Dr. Ambedkar College, Nagpur
    4. Mr. Aakash Timande                           B.  C.  C.  E.  Nagpur
    5. Mr. Aakash Likhar                               Priyadarshini I.G. Engg., Nagpur
    6. Mr. Sudanshu Kaware                                     G. H. Raisoni College of Engg. Nagpur
    7. Mr. Tushar Kaware                              R. K. N. Engineering, Nagpur
    8. Mr. Abhishek Lambat                          Shivaji Science College, Nagpur
    9. Mr. Ajinkya Kalele                              Rani Agnihotri College of  Law, Wardha
    10. Mr. Aashish  Deshpnade                      St. Vincent Pallotti Engg., Nagpur
    11. Mr. Abhay  Giripunje                          Shri. Nashikrao Tripude Phy.Edu., Nagpur
    12. Mr. Amol Raipurkar                            Jyotiba College of Phy. Edu., Nagpur
    13. Mr. Mahavir Warhare                          S. S. N. J. Mahavidyalaya, Deoli

     

    STAND BY

    1. Mr. Abhishekh Deshpande                  Dr. Ambedkar Law, R.T.M.N.U. Nagpur
    2. Mr. Amit Gajbhiye                               Nagpur Sharirik Shikshan Mv., Nagpur
    3. Mr. Sourabh Gupta                              G.H. Raisoni Engg., Nagpur
    4. Mr. Rohit Bilase                                   Nutan Adarsh Mahavidyalaya, Umrer

     

    The selected Players are requested to report on 29TH SEPTEMBER 2012 at 11.00 A.M. in the Office of the Director, Physical Education, Rashtrasant Tukdoji Maharaj Nagpur University,  Nagpur alongwith college IDENTITY CARD AND XEROX COPY OF 12th MARKSHEET,   10TH DIPLOMA.  In case a player is employed it is mandatory to produce N.O.C. from their employer.  Otherwise they will not be allowed to participate in the coaching camp/Inter University Tournament.

    Stay Updated : Download Our App
    Mo. 8407908145