| | Contact: 8407908145 |
    Published On : Fri, Apr 28th, 2017

    Major IPS reshuffle : Abhinash Kumar, Deepali Masirkar, Nirmaladevi, Ranjan Sharma transferred, Nagpur gets 4 new DCPs

    Abhinash Kumar, Deepali Masirkar, Nirmaladevi and Ranjankumar Sharma


    Nagpur:
    Continuining with its transfer spree, the state government has transferred 132 IPS officers across Maharashtra. Three DCPs from Nagpur have been shifted to other cities. These include DCPs Abhinash Kumar who has been transferred to Amravati as SP (Rural); Deepali Masirkar transferred as Asst IG, DG Office, Mumbai,  Nirmaladevi S-SP, Wardha and Ranjankumar Sharma-SP, Ahmednagar. This apart there will be four new DCPs being posted to Nagpur . These include Krishnakant Upadhyay, Rahul Maknikar, Rakesh Ola and S Chaitanya. The zones are yet to be allotted to them.

    Other officers who were transferred to Nagpur are Yogesh Kumar-Commandent, as SRPF No 4 and Swati Bhor as Principal of Police Training Centre, Amogh Goankar-SP, Lohmarg, Nagpur , PR Patil-SP,Na.Ha.Sa,Nagpur, VG Patil-SP, CID, Nagpur Sanjay Shintre-SP, Highways Protection, Nagpur.

    Here’s the full list of transferred IPS officers

    1)Archana Tyagi-Jt Commissioner(Admin), Mumbai City
    2)Anupkumar Sinh-Spl IG(Admin),Mah State, Mumbai
    3)Santosh Rastogi-Jt Commissioner, Navi Mumbai
    4)Naval Bajaj-Spl IG, Konkan Range
    5)Prashant Burde-Director, Mah Police Academy, Nasik
    6)Amitesh Kumar-Jt Commissioner (Traffic), Mumbai City
    7)Vitthal Jadhav-Spl IG(Prisons), Pune
    8)Milind Bharambe-Spl IG, Aurangabad Range
    9)CH Wakde-Spl IG, Amrawati Range
    10)Ashutosh Dumbare-Jt Commissioner(EOW), Mumbai City
    11)Pravin Salunkhe-Spl IG(Prisons), Mumbai
    12)Rajwardhan-Jt Commissioner, SID, Mumbai
    13)Mandukar Pandeya-Jt Commissioner, Thane City
    14)Sunil Ramanand-Spl IG, CID, Pune
    15)RG Kadam-Jt Commissioner, Pune City
    16)Ajit Patil-Spl IG, CID, Pune

    Rahul Maknikar, S Chaitanya and Rakesh Ola

    Rahul Maknikar, S Chaitanya and Rakesh Ola

    ———————–
    1)RD Shinde-DIG, Gadchiroli Range, Nagpur camp
    2)RP Sengaonkar-Addtnl CP, South, Pune City
    3)Pratap Dighavkar-Addtnl CP, East, Thane City
    4)Abdur Rehman-DIG, Wireless Msg Div, Pune
    5)Manoj Lohiya-DIG and Chief Vigilance Officer, MSRTC, Mumbai
    6)Pradeep Deshpande-Addtnl CP(Crime), Pune City
    7)Lakhmi Gautam-Addtnl CP, East, Mumbai City
    8)Sandeep Karnik-Spl IG, SRPF, Mumbai
    9)Satyanarayan-Addtnl CP, West, Thane
    10)Pravin Padwal-Addtnl CP, South Mumbai
    11)S Jayakumar-Addtnl CP, Central, Mumbai
    12)MB Tambade-CP, Solapur City
    ————————
    1)Dr. Aarti Sinh-SP, Aurangabad Rural
    2)Rakesh Kalasagar-SP, Akola
    3)Abhinaash Kumar-SP, Amrawati Rural
    4)Sanjay Darade-SP, Nasik Rural
    5)Dilip Zalke-SP, Parbhani
    6)SK Meena-SP, Buldana
    7)Chandrakishore Meena-SP, Nanded
    8)Basavraj Teli-SP, Hingoli
    9)Ranjankumar Sharma-SP, Ahmednagar
    10)Dikshitkumar Ashok Gedam-SP, Sindhudurg
    11)M Ramkumar-SP, Dhule
    12)Dattatreya Karale-SP, Jalgaon
    13)Manjunath Singe-SP, Palghar
    14)Niyati Thaker-SP, Chandrapur
    15)Ramnath Pokale-SP, Jalna
    16)Nirmaladevi S-SP, Wardha
    17)Mokshada Anil Patil-SP, Washim
    18)Sanjay Mohite-SP, Kolhapur
    19)Ashok Ilahi Pathan-DCP, Mumbai City
    20)Rajeev Jain-DCP, Mumbai City
    21)Manoj Naval Patil-DCP, Mumbai City
    22)Rashmi Karandikar-DCP, Mumbai City
    23)Prashant Khaire-DCP, Mumbai City
    24)Saurabh Tripathi-DCP, Mumbai City
    25)ND Reddy-DCP, Mumbai City
    26)Dilip Sawant-DCP, Mumbai City
    27)SV Pathak-DCP, Mumbai City
    28)Deepak Devraj-DCP, Mumbai City
    29)Sanjay Yenpure-DCP, Mumbai City
    30)Ankit Goyal-DCP, Thane City
    31)Vasant Pardeshi-DCP, Thane City
    32)Amit Kale-DCP, Thane City
    33)Jyoti Sinh-DCP, Pune City
    34)BG Gaykar-DCP, Pune City
    35)Ashok Morale-DCP, Pune City
    36)Sanjay Bawiskar-DCP,Pune City
    37)Pravin Pawar-DCP HQ Navi Mumbai
    38)RR Bansode-DCP, Navi Mumbai
    39)Krishnakant Upadhyay-DCP Nagpur
    40)Rahul Maknikar-DCP Nagpur
    41)Rakesh Ola-DCP Nagpur City
    42)S Chaitanya-DCP Nagpur City
    43)Srikrishna Kokate-DCP Nasik City
    44)Madhuri Kangane-DCP Nasik City
    45)Vijay Magar-DCP Crime Nasik City
    46)Nilesh Bharne-DCP, Amrawati City
    47)Shrikant Dhiware-DCP, Amrawati City
    48)Deepali Dhate-DCP Aurangabad City
    49)Vinayak Dhakne-DCP, Aurangabad City
    50)PN Karad-DCP Western Railway, Mumbai
    51)Ajit Borade-Addtnl SP, Ambejogai Beed
    52)Bachchan Singh-Addtnl SP, Jalgaon
    53)Kakasaheb Dole-Addtnl SP, Latur
    54)Shashikant Borate-Addtnl SP, Sangli
    55)Milind Mohite-Addtnl SP, Solapur Rural
    56)Tejaswini Satpute-Addtnl SP, Pune Rural
    57)Sandeep Pakhale-Addtnl SP, Baramati, Pune Rural
    58)Mangesh Shinde-Addtnl SP, Nanded
    59)HariBalaji N-Addtnl SP, Gadchiroli
    60)Mahendra Pandit-Addtnl SP, Gadchiroli
    61)Sandeep Atole-Addtnl SP, Gondia
    62)Chinmay Pandit-Addtnl SP, Wardha
    63)Sandeep Doiphode-Addtnl SP, Buldana
    64)Shyam Ghuge-Addtnl SP, Khamgaon, Buldana
    65)Harsh Poddar-Addtnl SP, Malegaon, Nasik Rural
    66)Vivek Pansare-Addtnl SP, Dhule
    67)Raj Tilak Roshan-Addtnl SP, Vasai, Palghar
    68)Lata Phad-Addtnl SP, Jalna
    69)Rohidas Pawar-Addtnl SP, Shrirampur, Ahmednagar
    70)Rajkumar Shinde-Addtnl SP, UCTC, Force 1, Mumbai
    71)Deepali Masirkar-Asst IG, DG Office, Mumbai
    72)Shashikant Satav-SP, Ra.Po.Ni.Ka and Sa.Po. Ma.Ni(Admin), DG Office, Mumbai
    73)Sharda Raut-DCP, SID, Mumbai
    74)Prashant Holkar-DCP, SID, Mumbai
    75)Yogesh Kumar-Commandent, SRPF No 4, Nagpur
    76)BB Patil-Commandent, SRPF No 7, Daund
    77)Mahesh Chimate-Commandent, SRPF No 9, Amrawati
    78)Harish Baijal-Commandent, SRPF No 10, Solapur
    79)PB Sawant-Commandent, SRPF No 11, Navi Mumbai
    80)Javed Shakur-Commandent, SRPF(IRB) No 15, Gondia
    81)Swati Bhor-Principal, Police Training Centre, Nagpur
    82)Sanjay Jadhav-Principal, Police Training Centre, Dhule
    83)Pandharinath Pawar-Principal, Police Training Centre, Jalna
    84)Smita Patil-PTC, Khandala
    85)Tanaji Chikhale-PTC, Latur
    86)Yashwant Solanke-PTC,Nanvij Daund
    87)Amogh Goankar-SP, Lohmarg, Nagpur
    88)JD Supekar-SP, MPA, Nasik
    89)Kirankummar Chauhan-SP, Na.Ha.Sa, Nanded
    90)PR Patil-SP,Na.Ha.Sa,Nagpur
    91)Manisha Dubule-SP,Na.Ha.Sa,Nasik
    92)Chandrakant Gawli-SP,Na.Ha.Sa,Aurangabad
    93)Prakash Bachchav-SP, ACB, Amrawati
    94)Sandeep Diwan-SP, ACB, Pune
    95)Prashant Mohite-SP, Force 1, Mumbai
    96)VG Patil-SP, CID, Nagpur
    97)Shweta Khedkar-SP, CID, Kolhapur
    98)Kalpana Barawkar-SP, CID, Pune
    99)AH CHawaria-SP, Highways Protection, Pune
    100)Sanjay Shintre-SP, Highways Protection, Nagpur
    101)Amol Tambe-SP, HQ, Highways Protection, Mumbai
    102)Yogesh Chavan-SP, State Human Rights Commission, Mumbai
    103)SL Sardeshpande-jT cp, Food annd Drugs, Mumbai
    104)Pravin Patil-Chief Security Officer, Mah Vidhan Mandal, Mumbai

    Trending In Nagpur
    Stay Updated : Download Our App
    Mo. 8407908145