Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

    Nagpur City No 1 eNewspaper : Nagpur Today

    | | Contact: 8407908145 |
    Published On : Wed, Jan 29th, 2020

    Bhonsala Cadets shine in Khasdar Mahotsav

    Cadets of Bhonsala Military School, Nagpur shined in the recently conducted ‘Khasdar Mahotsav’. Cadets of the school with their excellent performance bagged 18 gold, 20 silver and 23 bronze medals in various events conducted between 12 January to 24 January 2020.

    Eventwise medal winners are:

    Gymnastics (conducted on 18 & 19 Jan 2020 at DNC College, Nagpur).
    Acrobatics Men’s pair – Cdt Roshan Koram (Gold), Cdt Vedant Sadmet (Gold)
    Acrobatics Men’s group – Cdt Tarun Uikey Gold), Cdt Kundan Mundare (Gold),
    Cdt Tanmay Tekam (Gold), Cdt Prajwal Darro (Gold)

    Taekwondo (conducted on 16 & 17 Jan 2020 at Vivekanand Sports Complex, Nagpur).
    Cdt Manish Kokate (Silver), Cdt Prajwal Sayam (Silver)

    Athletics (Conducted on 13 & 14 January 2020 at RTMNU Ground Ravinagar).

    Under 12 Boys
    Medley Relay – Cdt Ayan Sheikh (Silver), Cdt Atu Kabak (Silver),
    Cdt Jarjam Bagang (Silver) , Cdt Chandan Rathod (Silver)
    Under 14 Boys
    Medley Relay – Cdt Ravikant Gawde (Bronze)), Cdt Badal Saryam (Bronze),
    Cdt Vivek Katlam (Bronze), Cdt Aditya Dhurve (Bronze)
    Under 16 Boys
    100 mtr run – Cdt Lokesh Parteti (Bronze)
    Javelin Throw – Cdt Mahi Batra(Bronze)
    Hammer Throw – Cdt Mahi Batra (Silver)
    100 mtr Hurdle – Cdt Pratik Chambhare (Bronze)
    400 mtr Hurdle – Cdt Pratik Chambhare (Silver)
    Long Jump – Cdt Pratik Chanbhare (Bronze)
    High Jump – Cdt Mayur Halami (Bronze)
    Medley Relay – Cdt Mayur Halami (Silver)), Cdt Tejas Puramkar (Silver),
    Cdt Nagesh Hichami (Silver) , Cdt Pratik Chambhar (Silver)

    Under 18 Boys
    110 mtr HUrdle – Cdt Croshik Shindpure (Gold)
    Long Jump – Cdt Croshik Shindpure (Silver)
    3000 mtr Run – Cdt Sahil Chinchkhede (Silver)
    400 mtr Run – Cdt Ayush Jais(Silver)
    100 mtr Run – Cdt Cdt Shailesh Neware (Bronze)
    800 mtr Run – Cdt Bhupesh Chore (Bronze)
    Shot Put – Cdt Ahart Nagrale (Bronze)
    Medley Relay – Cdt Ayush Jais (Bronze), cdt Shailesh Neware (Bronze),
    Cdt Bhupesh Chore (Bronze), Cdt Croshik Shindpure (Bronze)

    Fencing (Conducted on 21, 22 & 23 January 2020).

    Foil Event – Cdt Arnap Meshram (Bronze), Cdt Prathamesh Shrof (Bronze)
    Epee Event – Cdt Dhir Verma (Bronze), Cdt Yash Varma (Bronze)

    Boxing (Conducted on 14 & 15 January 2020)

    Under 14
    Cdt Aniket Sidam (Gold), Cdt Chetan Ade (Gold), Cdt Likesh Yadav (Gold), Cdt Shubham Gaikwad (Silver), Cdt Vedant Shahu (Silver), Cdt Adarsh Keche (Silver), Cdt Satish Narnaware (Bronze), Cdt Rushabh Ban (Bronze)

    Under 17
    Cdt Sumit Bise (Gold), Cdt Prashant Shrirame (Gold), Cdt Hitesh Dalal (Gold), Cdt Siddharth Bele (Gold), Cdt Sarang Gharat (Gold), Cdt Prasad Khandekar (Gold), Cdt Tuleshwar Gupta (Gold), School Cdt Vice Captain Sushant Raut (Gold), Cdt Bhuvan Wayam (Silver), Cdt Shubh Jagdale (Silver), Cdt Prelyam Thakur (Bronze)
    Under 19
    School Cdt Captain Yash Ambulkar (Bronze)

    Stay Updated : Download Our App
    Mo. 8407908145